» home   » products

Networking: HUB / Switches

CategoriesNetworking HUB / Switches
HUB / Switches  Device to share or connect more than 2 computers together
 Sort     
 68 item(s)Price incl. GST
TP-Link [TL-SF1005D] 5-port Fast Ethernet Switch, ...
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SF1005D
>50+ sold
TP-Link [TL-SF1008D] 10/100M 8-port Switch
8-port 10/100M Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch. Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SF1008D
>50+ sold
TP-Link [TL-SG1005D] - 5 Port Gigabit Switch (10/1...
-5-port 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch
-Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1005D
Netgear [GS605AU] - 5 Port Gigabit Switch
* Stylish Design- looks great flat or in provided stand
* Smart- honors 802.1p priority tags, great for VoIP applications
* Flexible- great for PC or Macintosh computers
* Silent- noise-free operation for a peaceful work environment
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS605AU
Netgear [GS105AU] - 5 Port Gigabit Switch
* Store-and-Forward
* 256K On-Chip Packet Buffering
* LEDs embedded in RJ-45 jacks make for easy monitoring. Provides noiseless operation
* Integrates 10, 100, and 1000 Mbps devices on the same network
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS105AU
TP-Link [TL-SG1008D] - 8 Port Gigabit Switch (10/1...
TP-Link 8 Port Gigabit Switch (10/100/1000) Plastic. 8-port 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1008D
Netgear [JGS524AU] - 24 Port Gigabit Switch
24 Port 10/100Mb switchable hub. RJ45 connection.
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] JGS524AU
GS208 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS208-100AUS
D-Link [DGS-1024D] -  24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Swit...
24 Port 10/100/!000Mbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet, Switch.Desktop Size.Half/Full Duplex.IEEE 802.3x, Flow Control.
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1024D
D-Link DGS-1100-16 16-Port Gigabit EasySmart Switc...
L2, Web Management, QoS, VLAN, 19" Rackmount, Fanless. Internal PSU.
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1100-16
D-LINK 1008A, 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
DLINK 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1008A
TP-LINK TL-SG1024DE 24 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Swi...
TP-LINK TL-SG1024DE 24 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch Highlights: -24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports -Provides network monitoring, traffic prioritization and VLAN features -Innovative energy-efficient technology reduces power output by up to 40% -Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity -Centrally manage all Easy Smart Switches with Easy Smart Configuration Utility
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1024DE
D-Link DGS-1100-24P, 24-Port Gigabit EasySmart PoE...
24-Port Gigabit EasySmart PoE Switch with 12 PoE ports
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1100-24P
TP-Link 24 Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch 1...
TP-LINK TL-SG108 8-port Desktop Gigabit Switch, 8 ...
TP-LINK TL-SG108 8-port Desktop Gigabit Switch, 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports - Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 72% - Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode - Steel design, desktop or wall-mounting design - Supports QoS (IEEE 802.1p) function - Non-blocking switching... more
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG108
netis 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, [ST3108G]
TP-Link [TL-SF1008P] - 10/100M 8 Port Switch with ...
8-port 10/100M PoE Switch, 8 10/100M RJ45 ports including 4 PoE ports, steel case
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SF1008P
HP JD986B 1410-24-R LAN Switch - 24-Port 10/100, U...
Netgear [GS108AU] - 8 Port Gigabit Switch
8 Port 10/100/1000Mb switchable hub. RJ45 connection.
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS108AU
TP-LINK TL-SG1016DE 16 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Swi...
TP-LINK TL-SG1016DE 16 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch -16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports -Provides network monitoring, traffic prioritization and VLAN features -Innovative energy-efficient technology reduces power output by up to 40% -Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity -Centrally manage all Easy Smart Switches with Easy Smart Configuration Utility
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1016DE
D- Link DGS-3120-48PC XSTACK MANAGED 48-PORT GIGAB...
The DGS-3120 xStack Switches are enhanced L2 stackable switches designed to connect end-users in a secure SMB or enterprise network. These switches support physical stacking, multicast and enhanced security, making them an ideal Gigabit access layer solution for any network. Replacing DGS-3100-48P model.Important! Please note: ... more
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-3120-48PC
D-Link DGS-1210-28 - 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 4-P...
"L2, Web Management, Port Aggregation, VLAN, 19"" Rackmount, Internal PSU28-Port Switch when populated with SFP Modul"
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1210-28
8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop PoE Switch
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DES-1008PA
NETGEAR GS510TP 8PORT L2 SMART SWITCH, GbE(8), POE...
Linksys MGBLH1 GIGABIT LH SFP Transceive
MGBLH1 GIGABIT LH SFP TRANSCEIVE
easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module
can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kms
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] MGBLH1
Linksys MGBSX1 GIGABIT SX SFP TRANSCEIVER
GIGABIT SX SFP TRANSCEIVER
easy-to-install
can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] MGBSX1
D-Link DGS-1100-08P, 8-Port Gigabit EasySmart Swit...
8-Port Gigabit EasySmart Switch with PoE
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1100-08P
Cisco Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LA
Catalyst 2960 Plus 24 10/100 + 2T/SFP LAN Base
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] WS-C2960+24TC-L
Linksys SG 300-52 52-port Gigabit, [SRW2048-K9-AU]
SG 300-52 52-port Gigabit Managed S
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] SRW2048-K9-AU
Linksys SG 300-28 28-port, [SRW2024-K9-AU]
SG 300-28 28-port Gigabit Managed Switch
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] SRW2024-K9-AU
Linksys SLM2048PT Smart Switch
SLM2048PT-AU
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] SLM2048PT-AU
Cisco Linksys SG 200-08P 8-port Gigabit PoE Smart ...
SG 200-08P 8-port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] SLM2008PT-AU
TP-Link 10/100M 16 Port Desktop Switch, Plastic Ca...
TP-Link [TL-SF1024] - 24 Port Rack Mountable 10/10...
TP-Link 24 Port Rack Mountable 10/100 Switch
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SF1024
TP-Link 48-port 10/100M Switch, 1U 19-inch rack-mo...
TP-Link 16 Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch 1...
TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch...
TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots -Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features -Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring -Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help... more
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG2210P
D-Link DGS-1005A 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
The D-Link DGS-1005A 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch is a simple and convenient way to setup a network in your home or small office. Share an Internet connection with 4 other devices using speedy and secure Gigabit Ethernet. Connect your computer to get online in your home office, add a gaming console to best the competition at high speeds, or link... more
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1005A
D-Link DGS-105 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch (Meta...
5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch (Metal Housing)
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-105
D-Link [DGS-1016D] - 16Port 10/100/1000Mbps Switch
16 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet, Switch Unmanaged.Desktop size.Half/Full Duplex, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1016D
D-Link DGS-1100-24 24-Port Gigabit EasySmart Switc...
L2, Web Management, QoS, VLAN, 19" Rackmount, Fanless. Internal PSU.
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1100-24
NETGEAR GS105E ProSafe Plus 5-port Gigabit Etherne...
NETGEAR JGS524E ProSafe Plus 24-port Gigabit Switc...
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] JGS524E-200AJS
Cisco Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 FE PoE, Lan Base
Catalyst 2960C Switch 8 FE PoE, 2 x Dual Uplink, Lan Base
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] WS-C2960C-8PC-L
D-Link DGS-1210-28P, 24 PORT 10/100/1000MBPS + 4 P...
The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The series complies with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configurations ensure your network remains protected after the upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6*. By offering multiple management... more
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1210-28P
TP-Link [TL-SG1008] - 8 Port Gigabit Switch (10/10...
-8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports.
-Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
-Desktop or rack-mountable steel case
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1008
D-Link DGS-1100-08 8-Port Gigabit EasySmart Switch
L2, Web Management, QoS, VLAN, Fanless, External PSU
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1100-08
Cisco X2-10GB-SR= 10GBASE-SR X2 modl
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] X2-10GB-SR=
Cisco Linksys 5-Port Gigabit Switch,
Cisco Linksys 5-Port Gigabit Switch
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] SE2500-AU
TP-Link 24 Port Gigabit Switch (10/100/1000) Metal...
TP-Link Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Single-mode, ...
TP-LINK TL-SF1024D 24-port 10/100M Switch, 24 10/1...
TP-LINK TL-SF1024D 24-port 10/100M Switch, 24 10/100M RJ45 ports, 1U 13-inch rack-mountable steel case * 24 10/100M RJ45 ports. * Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX. * Standard 13-inch steel case.
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SF1024D
Cisco IE 3000 Switch, 8 10/100 + 2 T/SFP, [IE-3000...
Cisco IE 3000 Switch, 8 10/100 + 2 T/SFP
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] IE-3000-8TC
D-Link DGS-1210-10P 10/100/1000MBPS W 2P SFP WEBSM...
The D-Link DGS-1210-10P is a 10-port PoE/PoE+ Gigabit WebSmart Switch that provides basic management features including VLAN, SNMPv3, Rapid Spanning Tree, Link Aggregation, IGMP snooping and more
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1210-10P
D-Link [DEM-311GT] - 1000BsaeSX to Mini-GBIC Modul...
Mini GBIC 10 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Transceiver, Distance up to 550m
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DEM-311GT
D-Link 8-PORT 10/100/1000MBPS UNMANAGED SWITCH
8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged Switch with PoE
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1008P
D-Link [DEM-310Gt] - 1000Baselx To Mini-Gbic Modul...
Mini GBIC to 1000BaseLX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver, Distance up to 10km, Suitable for DES-3250TG, DGS-1024T & future switches with Mini GBIC
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DEM-310GT
Netgear [FS605AU] - 5 Port Switch
* Network Latency for less than 20 microsecond for 64Byte frames for 100Mbps to 100Mbps transmission
* Connects 5 switched 10/100 ports for PCs, Servers, Printers or Switches
* Forwarding rate for 100 M port is 148,000 packet/sec & 10 Mbps port is 14,800 packet/sec
* All 5 ports have automatic speed, Duplex sensing & Auto... more
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] FS605AU
ASUS [GX1008] - 10/100 8-PORT SWITCH
8 ports 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch
[BRAND] ASUS[MPN#] GX1008
Tenda [TEG1005] 5-port Gigabyte Switch, Steel case
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation Ethernet ports
  • supporting Auto MDI/MDIX
  • [BRAND] Tenda
    NIGHTHAWK S8000 GS808E 8-PORT GAMING & STREAMING SWITCH
    [BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS808E-100AUS
    NETGEAR GS324 SOHO 24-port Gigabit Unmanaged Switc...
    [BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS324-100AUS
    Stock in store $154.00 Buy online
    NETGEAR GSS108E ProSafe Plus 8-port Gigabit Click ...
    Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24-port Gigabit RJ45 2 SFP 1...
    Features •(24) Gigabit RJ45 ports •(2) SFP ports •(1) Serial console port •Non-blocking throughput: 26 Gbps •Switching capacity: 52 Gbps •Forwarding rate: 38.69 Mpps •Maximum power consumption: 25W •Rackmountable use this AU power cord - CBPOWERNEW
    [BRAND] ubiquiti[MPN#] US-24
    Features •(8) Gigabit RJ45 ports •(2) SFP ports •Non-blocking throughput: 10 Gbps •Switching capacity: 20 Gbps •Forwarding rate: 14.88 Mpps •Maximum power consumption: 150W •Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE •Desktop mountable (unable to be stacked) use this AU power cord - CBPOWERNEW
    [BRAND] ubiquiti[MPN#] US-8-150W
    Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port Gigabit RJ45 2 SFP 1...
    Features •(48) Gigabit RJ45 ports •(2) SFP ports •(1) Serial console port •Non-blocking throughput: 70 Gbps •Switching capacity: 140 Gbps •Forwarding rate: 104.16 Mpps •Maximum power consumption: 56W •Rackmountable use this AU power cord - CBPOWERNEW
    [BRAND] ubiquiti[MPN#] US-48
    ASUS XG-U2008 Unmanaged/Plug-and-play 2-port 10G a...
      »how to buy »warranty »terms & conditions »about us »price list
    Australia Computer Online Pty Ltd   tel: 61-2-9747 0001,  61-2-9744 6667  fax : 61-2-9747 8878
    Copyright © 2015 - 2017 Australia Computer Online Pty. Ltd. All rights reserved