» home   » products

Networking: HUB / Switches

CategoriesNetworking HUB / Switches
HUB / Switches  Device to share or connect more than 2 computers together
 Sort     
 50 item(s)Price incl. GST
TP-Link [TL-SF1005D] 5-port Fast Ethernet Switch, ...
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SF1005D
>50+ sold
TP-Link [TL-SF1008D] 10/100M 8-port Switch
8-port 10/100M Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch. Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SF1008D
>50+ sold
Netgear [GS105AU] - 5 Port Gigabit Switch
* Store-and-Forward
* 256K On-Chip Packet Buffering
* LEDs embedded in RJ-45 jacks make for easy monitoring. Provides noiseless operation
* Integrates 10, 100, and 1000 Mbps devices on the same network
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS105AU
TP-Link [TL-SG1008D] - 8 Port Gigabit Switch (10/1...
TP-Link 8 Port Gigabit Switch (10/100/1000) Plastic. 8-port 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1008D
TP-LINK TL-SG108 8-port Desktop Gigabit Switch, 8 ...
TP-LINK TL-SG108 8-port Desktop Gigabit Switch, 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports - Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 72% - Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode - Steel design, desktop or wall-mounting design - Supports QoS (IEEE 802.1p) function - Non-blocking switching... more
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG108
netis 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, [ST3108G]
GS208 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS208-100AUS
Netgear [GS605AU] - 5 Port Gigabit Switch
* Stylish Design- looks great flat or in provided stand
* Smart- honors 802.1p priority tags, great for VoIP applications
* Flexible- great for PC or Macintosh computers
* Silent- noise-free operation for a peaceful work environment
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS605AU
TP-Link [TL-SG1005D] - 5 Port Gigabit Switch (10/1...
-5-port 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch
-Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1005D
Netgear [JGS524AU] - 24 Port Gigabit Switch
24 Port 10/100Mb switchable hub. RJ45 connection.
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] JGS524AU
D-LINK 1008A, 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
DLINK 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1008A
D-Link [DGS-1024D] -  24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Swit...
24 Port 10/100/!000Mbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet, Switch.Desktop Size.Half/Full Duplex.IEEE 802.3x, Flow Control.
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1024D
TP-LINK TL-SG1024DE 24 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Swi...
TP-LINK TL-SG1024DE 24 Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch Highlights: -24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports -Provides network monitoring, traffic prioritization and VLAN features -Innovative energy-efficient technology reduces power output by up to 40% -Simple network set-up on top of plug-and-play connectivity -Centrally manage all Easy Smart Switches with Easy Smart Configuration Utility
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1024DE
TP-Link 24 Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch 1...
TP-LINK SG105 5 PORT UNMANAGED SWITCH, 10/100/1000...
TP-LINK 5 PORT UNMANAGED SWITCH, 10/100/1000, STEEL CASING,DESKTOP, 3YR
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG105
TP-Link [TL-SF1008P] - 10/100M 8 Port Switch with ...
8-port 10/100M PoE Switch, 8 10/100M RJ45 ports including 4 PoE ports, steel case
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SF1008P
HP JD986B 1410-24-R LAN Switch - 24-Port 10/100, U...
TP-Link 48-port Unmanaged Gigabit Rackmount Switch
TP-LINK TL-SG3424 24-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed ...
TP-LINK TL-SG3424 24-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch, 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports including 4 combo SFP slots, Port/Tag/MAC/Voice/Protocol-based VLAN, GVRP, STP/RSTP/MSTP, IGMP V1/V2/V3 Snooping, L2/L3/L4Traffic Classification/ Priority Management, Rate Limiting, 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ad, L2/3/4 ACL, Port Mirroring, SSL, SSH, CLI, SNMP, RMON -... more
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG3424
D-Link DWL-3600AP Indoor 802.11 b/g/n Single-band ...
Indoor 802.11 b/g/n Single-band Unified Access Point with PoE
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DWL-3600AP
8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop PoE Switch
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DES-1008PA
TP-Link 2 WAN ports + 3 LAN ports Load Balance Rou...
Netgear PROSAFE 48 PORT GIGABIT L2 MANAGED SWITCH,...
• Full set of Layer 2+management features, including Static Routing• Flexible fiber connectivity enabled through four combination Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)** gigabit interfaces• Reliable performance backed by ProSafe Lifetime warranty
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GSM7248-200AJS
NETGEAR GS108E ProSafe Plus 8-port Gigabit Switch
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GS108E-300AUS
NETGEAR GS510TP 8PORT L2 SMART SWITCH, GbE(8), POE...
Linksys [MGBT1] - 1000BT MINI GBIC
Linksys MGBT1 1000BT MINI GBIC
Easy-to-Install
Maximum distance is 100 meters (328 feet)
0
[BRAND] Cisco[MPN#] MGBT1
TP-Link 16-port Gigabit Switch (10/100/1000) Metal...
TP-Link 16 Port Gigabit Switch (10/100/1000) Metal Rack Mount
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG1016
Netgear [AGM731F] - 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC MODULE
* Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324
* Small size for high density fiber connections
* Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
* 1000BASE-SX connectivity
* LC connectors
* Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] AGM731F
Netgear GSM7224 24PT GE L2 MGD SWITCH, [GSM7224-20...
GSM7224 24PT GE L2 MGD SWITCH
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] GSM7224-200AJS
TP-Link 10/100M 16 Port Desktop Switch, Plastic Ca...
TP-Link [TL-SF1024] - 24 Port Rack Mountable 10/10...
TP-Link 24 Port Rack Mountable 10/100 Switch
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SF1024
TP-Link 48-port 10/100M Switch, 1U 19-inch rack-mo...
TP-Link 16 Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch 1...
TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch...
TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots -Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features -Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring -Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help... more
[BRAND] TP-Link[MPN#] TL-SG2210P
D-Link DGS-1005A 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch
The D-Link DGS-1005A 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch is a simple and convenient way to setup a network in your home or small office. Share an Internet connection with 4 other devices using speedy and secure Gigabit Ethernet. Connect your computer to get online in your home office, add a gaming console to best the competition at high speeds, or link... more
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1005A
D-Link [DGS-1016D] - 16Port 10/100/1000Mbps Switch
16 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet, Switch Unmanaged.Desktop size.Half/Full Duplex, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DGS-1016D
Netgear [JGS516AU] - 16 Port Gigabit Switch
16 port 10/100/1000Mb switchable network hub. RJ45 connection.
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] JGS516AU
NETGEAR GS105E ProSafe Plus 5-port Gigabit Etherne...
TP-Link 24 Port Gigabit Switch (10/100/1000) Metal...
TP-Link Gigabit SFP MiniGBIC module, Single-mode, ...
D-Link [DEM-311GT] - 1000BsaeSX to Mini-GBIC Modul...
Mini GBIC 10 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Transceiver, Distance up to 550m
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DEM-311GT
D-Link [DEM-310Gt] - 1000Baselx To Mini-Gbic Modul...
Mini GBIC to 1000BaseLX Single-mode Fiber Transceiver, Distance up to 10km, Suitable for DES-3250TG, DGS-1024T & future switches with Mini GBIC
[BRAND] D-Link[MPN#] DEM-310GT
Netgear [FS605AU] - 5 Port Switch
* Network Latency for less than 20 microsecond for 64Byte frames for 100Mbps to 100Mbps transmission
* Connects 5 switched 10/100 ports for PCs, Servers, Printers or Switches
* Forwarding rate for 100 M port is 148,000 packet/sec & 10 Mbps port is 14,800 packet/sec
* All 5 ports have automatic speed, Duplex sensing & Auto... more
[BRAND] Netgear[MPN#] FS605AU
Tenda [TEG1005] 5-port Gigabyte Switch, Steel case
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation Ethernet ports
  • supporting Auto MDI/MDIX
  • [BRAND] Tenda
    Gigabit Ethernet performance combined with Industrial strength construction and a 150Watt power supply. The TOUGHSwitch PRO version is capable of powering up to eight 24V or 48V devices with software selectable output voltage control. It is the ideal PoE solution for use with Ubiquiti airMAX base station deployments.Part Number: TS-8-PRO
    [BRAND] ubiquiti[MPN#] TS-8-PRO
    Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 24-port Gigabit RJ45 2 SFP 1...
    Features •(24) Gigabit RJ45 ports •(2) SFP ports •(1) Serial console port •Non-blocking throughput: 26 Gbps •Switching capacity: 52 Gbps •Forwarding rate: 38.69 Mpps •Maximum power consumption: 25W •Rackmountable use this AU power cord - CBPOWERNEW
    [BRAND] ubiquiti[MPN#] US-24
    Ubiquiti UniFi Switch 48-port Gigabit RJ45 2 SFP 1...
    Features •(48) Gigabit RJ45 ports •(2) SFP ports •(1) Serial console port •Non-blocking throughput: 70 Gbps •Switching capacity: 140 Gbps •Forwarding rate: 104.16 Mpps •Maximum power consumption: 56W •Rackmountable use this AU power cord - CBPOWERNEW
    [BRAND] ubiquiti[MPN#] US-48
    ASUS XG-U2008 Unmanaged/Plug-and-play 2-port 10G a...
    NETGEAR GS105PE PROSAFE PLUS 5-PORT GIGABIT SWITCH...
    Features •(8) Gigabit RJ45 ports •(2) SFP ports •Non-blocking throughput: 10 Gbps •Switching capacity: 20 Gbps •Forwarding rate: 14.88 Mpps •Maximum power consumption: 150W •Supports POE+ IEEE 802.3at/af and 24V Passive PoE •Desktop mountable (unable to be stacked) use this AU power cord - CBPOWERNEW
    [BRAND] ubiquiti[MPN#] US-8-150W
      »how to buy »warranty »terms & conditions »about us »price list
    Australia Computer Online Pty Ltd   tel: 61-2-9747 0001,  61-2-9744 6667  fax : 61-2-9747 8878
    Copyright © 2017 - 2019 Australia Computer Online Pty. Ltd. All rights reserved